Mobile Triggers

Class Ambassadors

Our Class Ambassadors represent their classes by working with the Alumnae Director on updating class information, sharing good news from the school community, and reaching out to classmates on Reunion Weekend honor years. We couldn’t keep in touch with our 3,300+ living alumnae without their help! 
 

1948 – Florence O'Connor Onstad
1949 – Janie Meyer Smith
1950 – Marilyn Schuster Rusovich
1951 – Mignon Ferrier Parker
1952 – Margaret Kohnke Kemmerly
1953 – Olga Seiferth Rome
1954 – Irene Ernst Mackenroth
1955 – Elizabeth Hahn Furlong
1956 – Bonnie Smith Talbot
1957 – Courtney Anne-Sarpy
1958 – Pat Sporl Schonberg
1959 – Marion Fabacher Eigenbrod 
1961 – Patty Wegmann Rice, Christie Reed Perdigao
1964 – Penny Childress Shannon, Susan Read Johnson
1965 – Betty Smith Sullivan
1966 – Maureen O’Dwyer
1967 – Jeanie Eagan Perilliat, Betsy Dozier Miller
1968 – Ninette Alsop Edmiston
1969 – Peggy Adams
1970 – Catherine Bisso Howard
1971 – Wendy Delery Hills
1972 – Brenda Farrell Marshall, Susan Hernard Colton
1973 – Alice Parkerson, Shaun Saer Duncan
1974 – Sheldon Lykes, Deborah Smallpage Mooney 
1975 – Anne Delery Comarda 
1976 – Cathy Schmeatge Sullivan, Louise Dabezies, Laura Larks
1977 – Kathleen Favrot Van Horn, Julie Ann Schmedtje Connick
1978 – Karen Killeen Daly, Kathryn McMahon Talbot
1979 – Beth Talbot Dienes 
1980 – Lizette St. Paul Sossaman 
1982 – Judith Windhorst Cahill
1983 – Lisette Bayle, Anne Bost
1984 – Jane Rapier Spence
1985 – Kathline Strayhan Malone
1986 – Katherine Morrill DiLiberto, Christine Carriere Zazulak
1987 – Jenny Young Sundell, Courtney Johnson Le Clergc
1990 – Jeanne Charlebois, Meredith Pinkerton, Charlotte Mantilla, Erin Bell Luetkemeier
1991 – Elizabeth Diaz LeBlanc
1992 – Keegan Chopin 
1993 – Heidi Kiesling
1994 – Sarah Poitevent Porter, Jane Rapier Spence
1995 – Ann Heslin, Melissa Vergona Conner
1996 – Emily Foley Herrin, Caroline LeMaitre
1997 – Taylor Houser Houser 
1998 – Kathlyn Perez Bethune 
2000 – Ginger Logan Smith 
2001 – Courtney Stumm, Chavanne McDonald
2002 – Bitsy Metcalf, Dorrie Bricole Delucca, Lindsey Becknell Capdepon
2003 – Callie Strickland Folse
2004 – Jenny Comarda Voss, Celiè Stumm Howard
2005 – Claire Leftwich Marshall, Liz Adler
2006 – Allison Briede Badon
2007 – Molly Mattesky Sanders 
2008 – Kelsea Renton Roth, Amie Gervais Guidry
2009 – Page Tompkins Goodwin  
2010 – Emery Finegan Kirkikis  
2011 – Caroline Dienes 
2012 – Caroline Reed
2013 – Francie Brooks
2014 – Madeline Soler
2015 – Elise Clay
2016 – Chloe Pelitere 
2017 – Barrett Leonhard 
2018 – Lucy Galloway
2019 – Meghan Farnsworth
2020 – Pierce Gibbons
2021 – Isabel Evans
2022 – Katie Kleehammer
2023 – Lucy Vaicius


Are you the representative for your class?
Would you like to join the Class Ambassadors program?

Please contact Megan Kepper ’06, Alumnae Director, at 504.269.1209 or mkepper@ashrosary.org

Join ASH Social Networks

Upcoming Events