Mobile Triggers

Faculty & Staff

The heart of any educational institution can be found in its core people ... the faculty and staff. Have a questions? Let's talk.

You can sort for each division faculty member by keyword (ie, Little Hearts, Preschool, Lower School, Middle School, Upper School, etc.). To email a teacher, use first initial and last name accordingly (ie, Julie Boyd, jboyd@ashrosary.org).

1 2 3 5 > showing 1 - 40 of 169 constituents
Jennifer Adams

Jennifer Adams

Titles: Administrative Assistant & Instructional Coordinator
Diane Aiken

Diane Aiken

Titles: Middle School Librarian & Technology
Gary Alipio

Gary Alipio

Titles: Director of Marketing & Web Design

Elizabeth Allain

Titles: Preschool Kindergarten
Kayla Allain

Kayla Allain

Class of 2012
Titles: Multicultural Education & Inclusion Program Service Coordinator
Barbara Alpaugh

Barbara Alpaugh

Class of 1976
Titles: Lower School Religion
Margaret Armstrong

Margaret Armstrong

Titles: Middle School Math

Genevieve Baay

Class of 1981
Titles: Lower School 2nd Grade
Maja Bahat

Maja Bahat

Titles: Little Hearts & Preschool Music

Meredith Baldwin

Titles: Lower School 1st Grade
Maria Barnes

Maria Barnes

Titles: PT Upper School Spanish
Larissa Bauarschi

Larissa Bauarschi

Titles: Middle School Admistrative Assistant
Kristen Bendich

Kristen Bendich

Titles: Middle School Learning Specialist & Coach - MS Track and Field, MS Track Coach
Edward Benjamin

Edward Benjamin

Titles: Middle School Science
Kris Blamphin

Kris Blamphin

Titles: Director of Extra-curricular & Co-curricular Programs
Mary Jane Boling

Mary Jane Boling

Titles: Lower School 2nd Grade
Richard  Bordelon

Richard Bordelon

Titles: Upper School Social Studies, Varsity Assistant Basketball Coach
Courtney Boudreaux

Courtney Boudreaux

Class of 2006
Titles: Development Services Coordinator - Capital Campaign
Susan Bower

Susan Bower

Titles: Athletic Director
Julie Boyd

Julie Boyd

Titles: Upper School Division Head
Laura Brignac

Laura Brignac

Titles: Accounts Payable Assistant
Carrie Brown

Carrie Brown

Titles: Upper School & Middle School Dance Teacher
Veronica Brown

Veronica Brown

Titles: 2nd Class Engineer
Aimee Burruss

Aimee Burruss

Titles: Middle School English & Language Arts
Greg Caro

Greg Caro

Titles: Fitness & Wellness Coordinator & Coach: Cross Country, Indoor Track, Track & Field, Head Coach: Cross Country, Indoor Track and Field, Track and Field
Jennifer Caro

Jennifer Caro

Titles: Middle School Physical Education & Coach: Golf; Assistant: Cross Country, Track & Field, Indoor Trac, Head Coach: Golf; Assistant Coach: Indoor Track and Field, Track and Field
Angela Castay

Angela Castay

Titles: Preschool Kindergarten
Shirley Charbonnet

Shirley Charbonnet

Titles: Preschool PreK
Amanda Collongues

Amanda Collongues

Titles: Lower School 3rd Grade
AnneMarie Collura

AnneMarie Collura

Titles: Director of Annual Giving & Special Events

Sarah Corvers

Titles: Lower School 1st Grade
Molly Cowley

Molly Cowley

Titles: Preschool Kindergarten & Coach - Middle School Soccer, Coach: MS Soccer
Stacy Crane

Stacy Crane

Titles: Lower School Learning Specialist
Lisa Crow

Lisa Crow

Class of 2008
Titles: Middle School Spanish, Social Studies & Exchange Coordinator, Assistant Coach: MS Volleyball
Elizabeth Czerniak

Elizabeth Czerniak

Class of 1978
Titles: Lower School 3rd Grade
Sue Daigrepont

Sue Daigrepont

Titles: Upper School Computer Applications & Computer Science
Leigh Damaré

Leigh Damaré

Titles: Middle School iLab
Sheila David

Sheila David

Titles: Middle School Social Studies, Religion & ELA
Chris Dazet

Chris Dazet

Titles: Coach - Tennis
1 2 3 5 > showing 1 - 40 of 169 constituents